|
Our Media/Results from New England XC Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - New England XC ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 9th 2013, 6:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
79th New England High School Interscholastic
Cross Country Championship
Derryfield Park - Manchester NH - 11/9/2013
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hannah Debalsi 10 Staples HS - CT 17:15.8 1
2 Claire Howlett 12 Westhill HS - CT 17:39.5
3 Autumn Eastman 12 Champlain-VT 17:48.3 2
4 Kirstin Sandreuter 12 Greely HS - ME 17:48.6
5 Gabrielle Richichi 11 New Fairfield-CT 17:54.8
6 Emma McMillan 10 Barrington HS-RI 17:55.6 3
7 Eliza Rego 10 La Salle-RI 17:59.8 4
8 Maddy Berkson 12 Classical HS - RI 18:06.5
9 Hannah Parker 11 Coe-Brown-NH 18:16.1 5
10 Cate Allen 12 Fairfield Warde 18:17.3
11 Maegan Doody 10 Oyster River-NH 18:18.2
12 Abigail Livingston 12 Barrington HS-RI 18:18.8 6
13 Laura Hergenrother 12 Ridgefield HS - CT 18:20.4 7
14 Karina Tavares 10 La Salle-RI 18:21.2 8
15 Elisabeth Danis 10 Coe-Brown-NH 18:21.8 9
16 Chrissy Bendzinski 12 RHAM HS - CT 18:24.8
17 Ariel Vaillancourt 10 Pinkerton-NH 18:27.9 10
18 Carmen Bango 10 Woodstock UHS - VT 18:28.0
19 Emma Newton 12 Hollis/Brookline 18:29.0
20 Erica Hefnawy 11 Staples HS - CT 18:30.2 11
21 Courtney Akerley 11 Tolland HS - CT 18:30.6 12
22 Alyssa Brehler 12 Griswold HS - CT 18:31.7
23 Caitlin Swanson 10 Tolland HS - CT 18:33.3 13
24 Jessie Carney 12 Coe-Brown-NH 18:35.3 14
25 Sheridan Wilbur 11 La Salle-RI 18:37.3 15
26 Quinn Bornstein 12 St Johnsbury-VT 18:38.0 16
27 Sarah Healy 12 Wilton HS - CT 18:40.8
28 Anne Johnston 11 Darien HS - CT 18:41.8
29 Casey Hecox 11 Derryfield-NH 18:43.8
30 Elizabeth Lagoy 12 Conard HS - CT 18:46.0 17
31 Samantha Nyser 12 Bolton HS - CT 18:48.9
32 Brooke Laskowsky 10 Coe-Brown-NH 18:51.5 18
33 Kaleigh Roberts 12 Mercy HS - CT 18:52.1
34 Amy Laverty 10 Cumberland HS - RI 18:54.2 19
35 Shannon Murdock 11 Exeter HS - NH 18:55.3
36 Carly Schuyler 12 Immaculate HS - CT 18:59.0
37 Sarah Mattison 12 Simsbury HS - CT 18:59.7
38 Allison McArdle 10 Glastonbury HS - CT 18:59.7 20
39 Megan Steinhilber 12 Tolland HS - CT 19:00.3 21
40 Sophia Gorman 9 Champlain-VT 19:01.9 22
41 Emma Farrington 9 Essex HS - VT 19:02.7 23
42 Mary Kate Coogan 12 Barrington HS-RI 19:02.8 24
43 Morgan Sansing 10 Pinkerton-NH 19:02.8 25
44 Mary Szatkowski 12 Bonny Eagle HS - ME 19:04.2 26
45 Katherine Deloreto 9 Tolland HS - CT 19:05.6 27
46 Gaelyn Kattman 9 Glastonbury HS - CT 19:07.9 28
47 Megan Verner-Crist 12 Barrington HS-RI 19:08.8 29
48 Aleta Looker 12 Ellsworth HS - ME 19:09.2
49 Bethany Nunnery 10 No Kingstown-RI 19:11.3 30
50 Liz Fengler 12 Sheehan HS - CT 19:11.7
51 Maddie Clark 9 Hopkinton HS - NH 19:13.8
52 Margaret McCaffrey 11 E Greenwich-RI 19:15.1
53 Kiera Murray 12 Cheverus HS - ME 19:15.2
54 Allison Bellows 11 Coventry HS - RI 19:15.5 31
55 Meg Scannell 10 Coe-Brown-NH 19:15.6 32
56 Kaitlyn Hebert 11 Glastonbury HS - CT 19:17.0 33
57 Cyrene Nicholas 10 Branford HS - CT 19:17.2
58 Meaghan Scullin 10 Cumberland HS - RI 19:20.8 34
59 Elise Papazian 10 La Salle-RI 19:20.9 35
60 Angel Waters 12 Massabesic HS - ME 19:22.4 36
61 Gwenyth Winship 11 Bedford HS - NH 19:23.9
62 Julia Zitzmann 10 Barrington HS-RI 19:24.8 37
63 Shannon Conley 12 So Portland-ME 19:25.0
64 Meagan Perez 10 Griswold HS - CT 19:26.7
65 Katherine Cook 12 So Burlington-VT 19:26.9 38
66 Shea Williams 12 Conard HS - CT 19:30.5 39
67 Kelsey Maxwell 12 Barrington HS-RI 19:31.0 40
68 Madeleine Brandon 10 Haddam-Killingwo 19:31.4
69 Isabel Erickson 12 Mt Desert-ME 19:32.4 41
70 Waylon Henggeler 11 Mt Desert-ME 19:32.6 42
71 Ellie Goyette 9 Bish Guertin-NH 19:34.0 43
72 Taylor Lacey 10 Pinkerton-NH 19:34.5 44
73 Maddy Doyle 11 Marshwood HS - ME 19:34.8
74 Elizabeth Labun 11 Hampden-ME 19:35.0
75 Annemarie Martell 9 Essex HS - VT 19:35.1 45
76 Audrey O'Neill 10 La Salle-RI 19:35.2 46
77 Hayley Collins 9 Tolland HS - CT 19:35.6 47
78 Zola Doyle 12 Hanover HS - NH 19:36.0
79 Gabby Richardson 11 Bish Guertin-NH 19:38.7 48
80 Rachael Renzi 12 La Salle-RI 19:39.1 49
81 Molly Kozlowski 11 Tolland HS - CT 19:39.4 50
82 Avery Ellis 9 No Country UHS - VT 19:39.9
83 Thedita Pedersen 11 E Greenwich-RI 19:41.6
84 Chloe Conway 10 Bish Guertin-NH 19:42.1 51
85 Kaylee Stebbins 10 Glastonbury HS - CT 19:42.8 52
86 Molly McCabe 12 Bish Guertin-NH 19:43.0 53
87 Sarah Cramton 10 Hollis/Brookline 19:43.4
88 Madeleine Hunt 9 Souhegan HS - NH 19:43.5
89 Nichole Barger 11 Cumberland HS - RI 19:43.8 54
90 Sarah Nadeau 10 Hopkinton HS - NH 19:44.9
91 Fiona Beltram 12 Ponaganset HS - RI 19:45.2
92 Katie Scannell 11 Coe-Brown-NH 19:45.4 55
93 McKenna Spaulding 10 E.O. Smith HS - CT 19:45.5 56
94 Lydia Dacorte 9 Mt Desert-ME 19:46.8 57
95 Kristen Arborio 12 Glastonbury HS - CT 19:47.2 58
96 Riley Barter 12 St Johnsbury-VT 19:47.3 59
97 Kristen Glennie 12 Bonny Eagle HS - ME 19:47.8 60
98 Marissa McPhillips 10 Narragansett-RI 19:48.2
99 Randa Griffin 12 Conard HS - CT 19:48.7 61
100 Haley Greene 9 Ridgefield HS - CT 19:49.5 62
101 Abby Keim 11 Champlain-VT 19:50.0 63
102 Smita Boesch-Dining 12 Concord HS - NH 19:50.4 64
103 Heather Evans 12 York HS - ME 19:50.5
104 Emily Harris 11 Central-NH 19:51.6
105 Caroline Falvey 12 La Salle-RI 19:52.8 65
106 Kialeigh Marston 10 Bonny Eagle HS - ME 19:53.5 66
107 Hannah Niebel 10 No Kingstown-RI 19:55.5 67
108 Hannah Austin 11 No Yarmouth-ME 19:57.3
109 Heidi Ntengeri 10 Nashua North-NH 19:58.8 68
110 Farhiyo Aden 11 Lewiston HS - ME 19:58.9
111 Rose Monahan 11 Essex HS - VT 19:59.1 69
112 Alli Scibisz 11 Winnacunnet HS - NH 19:59.3 70
113 Jamie Hazel 9 No Kingstown-RI 19:59.8 71
114 Gabrielle Johnson 11 Massabesic HS - ME 20:01.1 72
115 Erin Waters 11 Concord HS - NH 20:02.1 73
116 Alyssa Coulter 12 E.O. Smith HS - CT 20:02.1 74
117 Sydney Ambrose 12 Freeport HS - ME 20:03.0 75
118 Emma Putre 11 Champlain-VT 20:03.1 76
119 Sarah Murphy 12 Bish Guertin-NH 20:03.9 77
120 Melissa Budicini 12 Ridgefield HS - CT 20:04.3 78
121 Kathryn Hastings 10 Glastonbury HS - CT 20:04.8 79
122 Danielle Poublon 10 Bish Guertin-NH 20:04.8 80
123 Kelly Arsenault 9 Winnacunnet HS - NH 20:04.8 81
124 Cassie Shea 9 Concord HS - NH 20:05.0 82
125 Lauren Oligny 12 Timberlane-NH 20:06.0
126 Stephanie Mattson 11 Smithfield HS-RI 20:07.8 83
127 Tessa Cassidy 10 Brunswick HS - ME 20:08.5
128 Annika Morrison 10 E.O. Smith HS - CT 20:08.6 84
129 Amanda Cestrone 11 Winnacunnet HS - NH 20:09.8 85
130 Madeline Roberts 12 Falmouth HS - ME 20:10.1 86
131 Melissa Caron 12 Tolland HS - CT 20:11.2 87
132 Erin Munley 10 Staples HS - CT 20:11.5 88
133 Grace Butler 12 Harwood-VT 20:12.2 89
134 Jessica Remick 11 St Johnsbury-VT 20:12.8 90
135 Brittany Bowman 12 Camden Hills-ME 20:13.4
136 Mary Fowler 12 Coe-Brown-NH 20:13.9 91
137 Macy Towle 12 St Johnsbury-VT 20:14.2 92
138 Robin Vincent 12 St Johnsbury-VT 20:14.5 93
139 Kate Thomas 10 No Kingstown-RI 20:15.8 94
140 Lindsey Stuntz 11 Woodstock UHS - VT 20:16.0
141 Anna Barnes 11 E.O. Smith HS - CT 20:16.6 95
142 Tyler Scanlin 12 Staples HS - CT 20:18.1 96
143 Kestrel Grevatt 12 Champlain-VT 20:19.9 97
144 Vishva Nalamalapu 10 Falmouth HS - ME 20:20.0 98
145 Feora Leveillee 10 Essex HS - VT 20:20.8 99
146 Lily Koffman 11 Orono HS - ME 20:21.1 100
147 Stephanie Griffin 10 Richford HS - VT 20:21.3
148 Haley McMullen 12 Pinkerton-NH 20:21.4 101
149 Rebecca Meinertz 11 Smithfield HS-RI 20:21.8 102
150 Kayla Farren 12 Nashua North-NH 20:22.3 103
151 Katharine Smith 10 Staples HS - CT 20:23.5 104
152 Jessica Ewing 9 Bish Guertin-NH 20:25.3 105
153 Jess Elliot 12 Prout-RI 20:25.9
154 Kassidy Dill 9 Orono HS - ME 20:26.7 106
155 Hannah Steelman 9 Orono HS - ME 20:27.0 107
156 Haley Harder 10 Champlain-VT 20:27.9 108
157 Hannah Mercorella 11 Ridgefield HS - CT 20:28.0 109
158 Isabel Baker 11 Chariho HS - RI 20:28.1
159 Kelsie Lopez 10 Coventry HS - RI 20:29.3 110
160 Caroline Driscoll 11 Mt Desert-ME 20:30.0 111
161 Juliana Portelli 12 Barrington HS-RI 20:30.2 112
162 Rebecca Kaufman 12 E.O. Smith HS - CT 20:32.8 113
163 Olivia Ducharme 9 Massabesic HS - ME 20:33.5 114
164 Maggie Painter 12 Mt Desert-ME 20:33.8 115
165 Colleen McGovern 12 Stowe HS - VT 20:34.0
166 Katie James 9 Essex HS - VT 20:34.6 116
167 Alanah Gaudreau 10 No Kingstown-RI 20:34.7 117
168 Hannah Tavares 12 Cumberland HS - RI 20:34.8 118
169 Michaela Martin 12 E.O. Smith HS - CT 20:36.0 119
170 Katie Millar 12 EWGreenwich-RI 20:37.2
171 Allie Reilly 11 No Kingstown-RI 20:37.6 120
172 Eva Paradiso 10 Burlington HS - VT 20:37.7 121
173 Nevada Powers 9 Brattleboro-VT 20:38.7
174 Elly Bengtsson 12 Freeport HS - ME 20:39.5 122
175 Antoinette Lambert 9 Falmouth HS - ME 20:40.4 123
176 Kayla Dwyer 12 Coventry HS - RI 20:42.3 124
177 Lucy Leith 12 Burlington HS - VT 20:42.8 125
178 Hannah Fleming 11 Ridgefield HS - CT 20:43.1 126
179 Jenna Emery 10 Essex HS - VT 20:43.3 127
180 Sydney Bagus 9 Smithfield HS-RI 20:44.8 128
181 Erin White 9 Mt Desert-ME 20:45.0 129
182 Ellie Ramsey 11 Harwood-VT 20:45.4 130
183 Nina Davenport 12 Freeport HS - ME 20:45.6 131
184 Caroline Koenig 12 Staples HS - CT 20:46.2 132
185 Alexa Hoffman 10 Falmouth HS - ME 20:46.6 133
186 Michaella Conery 10 Concord HS - NH 20:47.0 134
187 Alana Waggoner 12 Conard HS - CT 20:47.9 135
188 Allie Peck 10 St Johnsbury-VT 20:47.9 136
189 Olivia Erickson 12 Mt Desert-ME 20:49.1 137
190 Carly Neeld 11 Champlain-VT 20:49.1 138
191 Margaret Byrne 11 Conard HS - CT 20:49.6 139
192 Charlotte Murphy 11 Essex HS - VT 20:49.6 140
193 Danika Ashness 12 Pinkerton-NH 20:49.7 141
194 Samantha Mangano 9 Pinkerton-NH 20:50.5 142
195 Jaxine Wolfe 12 No Kingstown-RI 20:52.8 143
196 Marla Davidson 12 Harwood-VT 20:54.0 144
197 Cassidy Bissitt 10 Smithfield HS-RI 20:54.7 145
198 Tia Tardy 9 Mattanawcook-ME 20:54.9
199 Sara Horne 12 Nashua North-NH 20:55.0 146
200 Audrey Weyand 12 Bonny Eagle HS - ME 20:55.3 147
201 Samantha Pearl 11 Concord HS - NH 20:55.4 148
202 Molly Mulcahy 11 St Johnsbury-VT 20:55.5 149
203 Bethanie Knighton 12 Freeport HS - ME 20:57.6 150
204 Chloe Hight 10 Freeport HS - ME 20:58.8 151
205 Alice Woodruff 12 Harwood-VT 20:59.2 152
206 Kelsi Farren 10 Nashua North-NH 21:00.0 153
207 Kaila Cote 11 Pinkerton-NH 21:00.5 154
208 Kyaunna Libby 11 Bonny Eagle HS - ME 21:04.8 155
209 Eliza Thomas 9 So Burlington-VT 21:05.5 156
210 Chandler Brandes 11 So Burlington-VT 21:05.6 157
211 Mira Wyman 9 Falmouth HS - ME 21:05.6 158
212 Acadia Dinardo 11 Mt Mansfield-VT 21:07.3
213 Angelee Parmar 10 Staples HS - CT 21:07.7 159
214 Julia Dempsey 9 Cumberland HS - RI 21:08.3 160
215 Rachel Moore 9 Ridgefield HS - CT 21:09.0 161
216 Madison Saliba 11 Smithfield HS-RI 21:09.7 162
217 Nicolina Braccio 10 Nashua North-NH 21:10.6 163
218 Olivia Bourquin 12 Conard HS - CT 21:12.7 164
219 Emily Wasina 10 Massabesic HS - ME 21:14.5 165
220 Roshelle Morrison 10 Massabesic HS - ME 21:15.2 166
221 Hayley Steckler 12 Freeport HS - ME 21:18.1 167
222 Molly Power 10 Winnacunnet HS - NH 21:19.0 168
223 Emma Forbes 12 Burlington HS - VT 21:19.1 169
224 Maquila Dimastrantonio 10 Massabesic HS - ME 21:22.5 170
225 Jordan Richards 12 Orono HS - ME 21:23.0 171
226 Ashley Bricault 12 Cumberland HS - RI 21:25.0 172
227 Kate Andy 10 Concord HS - NH 21:27.2 173
228 India Harvey 12 Harwood-VT 21:27.2 174
229 Kaelin Willette 11 Concord HS - NH 21:29.1 175
230 Emma Boutcher 12 Burlington HS - VT 21:34.3 176
231 Cami Santor 12 Glastonbury HS - CT 21:34.8 177
232 Meghan Cook 10 So Burlington-VT 21:35.5 178
233 Caitlin Paredes 11 Smithfield HS-RI 21:37.0 179
234 Leena Unger 10 Burlington HS - VT 21:39.2 180
235 Eleanor Roberts 10 Falmouth HS - ME 21:42.0 181
236 Maggie Lento 11 Falmouth HS - ME 21:43.0 182
237 Katherine Dumore 12 Winnacunnet HS - NH 21:44.8 183
238 Charlotte Boyden 10 Harwood-VT 21:47.5 184
239 Zoe Goodwin 12 Bonny Eagle HS - ME 21:48.9 185
240 Margaret Jamin 11 Conard HS - CT 21:54.0 186
241 Sarah DeMello 10 Winnacunnet HS - NH 21:54.4 187
242 Genesee Daley 11 Smithfield HS-RI 21:54.6 188
243 Sofie Sogaard 10 Ridgefield HS - CT 21:57.2 189
244 Mary Casey 12 Winnacunnet HS - NH 21:57.9 190
245 Kerry Connolly 12 Cumberland HS - RI 22:08.7 191
246 Sophie Watterson 10 Burlington HS - VT 22:13.1 192
247 Hannah Gillis 10 Souhegan HS - NH 22:21.1
248 Ashley Dennis 11 Coventry HS - RI 22:25.4 193
249 Meghan Powers 12 E.O. Smith HS - CT 22:25.9 194
250 Amanda Terenzi 12 Coventry HS - RI 22:30.4 195
251 Helen Ntengeri 10 Nashua North-NH 22:30.6 196
252 Emily Jennings 12 Freeport HS - ME 22:31.4 197
253 Ella Causer 9 Burlington HS - VT 22:37.1 198
254 Madison Duffy 10 So Burlington-VT 22:37.3 199
255 Katelan Stinehour 12 Coventry HS - RI 23:04.9 200
256 Olivia Fandel 10 Orono HS - ME 23:14.5 201
257 Danielle Tripp 12 Massabesic HS - ME 23:18.0 202
258 Rachel Nakos 11 Nashua North-NH 23:27.9 203
259 Hillary Kinney 12 Bonny Eagle HS - ME 23:34.5 204
260 Emilie Seavey 12 Orono HS - ME 23:35.1 205
261 Sophie Dasaro 11 Harwood-VT 23:43.8 206
262 Laura Paiva 11 Coventry HS - RI 23:44.5 207
263 Katie McLane 11 So Burlington-VT 23:46.1 208
264 Kayla Perrotte 12 So Burlington-VT 24:09.1 209
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Coe-Brown Academy - NH 78 5 9 14 18 32 55 91
Total Time: 1:33:20.30
Average: 18:40.06
2 Barrington HS-RI 99 3 6 24 29 37 40 112
Total Time: 1:33:50.80
Average: 18:46.16
3 La Salle Academy - RI 108 4 8 15 35 46 49 65
Total Time: 1:33:54.40
Average: 18:46.88
4 Tolland HS - CT 120 12 13 21 27 47 50 87
Total Time: 1:34:45.40
Average: 18:57.08
5 Glastonbury HS - CT 191 20 28 33 52 58 79 177
Total Time: 1:36:54.61
Average: 19:22.92
6 Champlain Valley UHS - VT 260 2 22 63 76 97 108 138
Total Time: 1:37:03.20
Average: 19:24.64
7 Bishop Guertin HS - NH 272 43 48 51 53 77 80 105
Total Time: 1:38:41.70
Average: 19:44.34
8 Staples HS - CT 300 1 11 88 96 104 132 159
Total Time: 1:36:39.10
Average: 19:19.82
9 Pinkerton Academy - NH 321 10 25 44 101 141 142 154
Total Time: 1:38:16.30
Average: 19:39.26
10 St Johnsbury Acad - VT 350 16 59 90 92 93 136 149
Total Time: 1:39:06.80
Average: 19:49.36
11 Essex HS - VT 352 23 45 69 99 116 127 140
Total Time: 1:39:32.30
Average: 19:54.46
12 Mt Desert Island HS - ME 366 41 42 57 111 115 129 137
Total Time: 1:39:55.60
Average: 19:59.12
13 North Kingstown HS - RI 379 30 67 71 94 117 120 143
Total Time: 1:39:57.11
Average: 19:59.42
14 Ridgefield HS - CT 382 7 62 78 109 126 161 189
Total Time: 1:39:25.30
Average: 19:53.06
15 Cumberland HS - RI 385 19 34 54 118 160 172 191
Total Time: 1:39:41.90
Average: 19:56.38
16 Conard HS - CT 391 17 39 61 135 139 164 186
Total Time: 1:39:42.70
Average: 19:56.54
17 E.O. Smith HS - CT 422 56 74 84 95 113 119 194
Total Time: 1:40:45.61
Average: 20:09.12
18 Bonny Eagle HS - ME 454 26 60 66 147 155 185 204
Total Time: 1:40:45.60
Average: 20:09.12
19 Concord HS - NH 501 64 73 82 134 148 173 175
Total Time: 1:41:39.90
Average: 20:19.98
20 Massabesic HS - ME 553 36 72 114 165 166 170 202
Total Time: 1:42:26.70
Average: 20:29.34
21 Winnacunnet HS - NH 587 70 81 85 168 183 187 190
Total Time: 1:43:17.70
Average: 20:39.54
22 Falmouth HS - ME 598 86 98 123 133 158 181 182
Total Time: 1:43:02.70
Average: 20:36.54
23 Smithfield HS-RI 620 83 102 128 145 162 179 188
Total Time: 1:43:18.80
Average: 20:39.76
24 Freeport HS - ME 629 75 122 131 150 151 167 197
Total Time: 1:43:24.50
Average: 20:40.90
25 Nashua North HS - NH 633 68 103 146 153 163 196 203
Total Time: 1:43:26.70
Average: 20:41.34
26 Coventry HS - RI 653 31 110 124 193 195 200 207
Total Time: 1:45:22.90
Average: 21:04.58
27 Orono HS - ME 685 100 106 107 171 201 205
Total Time: 1:45:52.30
Average: 21:10.46
28 Harwood Union HS - VT 689 89 130 144 152 174 184 206
Total Time: 1:44:18.00
Average: 20:51.60
29 So Burlington HS - VT 728 38 156 157 178 199 208 209
Total Time: 1:45:50.80
Average: 21:10.16
30 Burlington HS - VT 771 121 125 169 176 180 192 198
Total Time: 1:45:53.11
Average: 21:10.62
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Trevor Hopper 12 Ridgefield HS - CT 15:08.5 1
2 Alex Ostberg 11 Darien HS - CT 15:11.0 2
3 Josef Holt 12 Telstar-ME 15:12.9
4 Christian Alvarado 12 Fairfield Prep - CT 15:16.9
5 Colin Tierney 12 BishopHendricken 15:17.1 3
6 Ari Klau 11 Hall-CT 15:41.9 4
7 Jack Salisbury 10 La Salle-RI 15:43.9 5
8 Liam Simpson 12 Cape Elizabeth 15:45.1 6
9 David Principe Jr. 9 La Salle-RI 15:46.9 7
10 Jeremy Brassard 12 Coe-Brown-NH 15:48.1 8
11 Randall Neish 10 Glastonbury HS - CT 15:48.3
12 Will Bordash 12 Ridgefield HS - CT 15:48.6 9
13 Gabe Altopp 10 Ridgefield HS - CT 15:49.3 10
14 Tim Fafard 11 Mascenic Reg-NH 15:51.2
15 Zachary Magin 12 Hall-CT 15:51.3 11
16 Patrick Begley 12 Suffield HS - CT 15:53.2
17 Will Shafer 12 Gray-NG-ME 15:53.6
18 Oliver Hickson 11 Staples HS - CT 15:53.9 12
19 Sam Nishi 11 Harwood-VT 15:54.9 13
20 Michael Potter 11 BishopHendricken 15:55.8 14
21 Aidan Fiol 12 Fairfield Warde 15:56.0
22 Tristam Winship 12 Bedford HS - NH 15:57.0
23 Armstrong Noonan 10 Darien HS - CT 15:58.2 15
24 Dhahran Velasquez 12 Capital Prep - CT 15:59.4
25 Austin Gilbert 11 Ridgefield HS - CT 15:59.4 16
26 Ben Hegman 12 Mt Mansfield-VT 16:01.2 17
27 Tom Grizzetti 11 BishopHendricken 16:02.2 18
28 Dan Paiva 11 La Salle-RI 16:04.3 19
29 Cameron Daly 10 Inter-Lakes HS - NH 16:04.7
30 Justin Trott 12 Winnacunnet HS - NH 16:07.0
31 Phil Parent 12 Pinkerton-NH 16:10.0 20
32 Brayden Beardsley 12 Ellsworth HS - ME 16:11.1 21
33 Sidi Abdoulaye 12 So Burlington-VT 16:11.3 22
34 Michael McGonnigle 12 New Fairfield-CT 16:11.6
35 Eric Van Der Els 10 McMahon-CT 16:11.7
36 Spencer Brown 11 Wilton HS - CT 16:12.7
37 Dom Repucci 10 Hopkinton HS - NH 16:13.0
38 Josh Horne 12 Mt. Blue HS - ME 16:14.2
39 Joey Staples 11 So Burlington-VT 16:15.2 23
40 Samuel Depalma 12 Pomperaug HS - CT 16:15.5
41 Peter Doane 12 Cape Elizabeth 16:16.9 24
42 Garrett Scanlon 12 E Greenwich-RI 16:17.3 25
43 Eli Moskowitz 11 Souhegan HS - NH 16:17.7 26
44 Dallin Smith 12 No Kingstown-RI 16:18.0 27
45 Marshall Huffman 12 Darien HS - CT 16:18.5 28
46 Jake Grundy 11 La Salle-RI 16:19.0 29
47 Samuel Merriman 12 U-32 HS - VT 16:19.1 30
48 Brian Reaney 11 Portsmouth NH - NH 16:19.7 31
49 Peter Elkind 12 Staples HS - CT 16:19.7 32
50 Jake Berman 11 Staples HS - CT 16:20.0 33
51 Isaiah Harris 11 Lewiston HS - ME 16:20.3 34
52 Tyler McLaren 12 Bish Guertin-NH 16:20.3
53 John O'Hara 11 Xavier HS - CT 16:20.7
54 Mickey Kozak 12 Danbury HS - CT 16:21.4 35
55 Ryan Ansel 11 Danbury HS - CT 16:21.6 36
56 Samuel Brunnette 11 No Country UHS - VT 16:23.9 37
57 Rohit Das 12 Danbury HS - CT 16:25.8 38
58 Christopher Notarianni 11 La Salle-RI 16:27.0 39
59 Colten Appleby 12 Darien HS - CT 16:27.0 40
60 Grant O'Connor 11 Hall-CT 16:27.5 41
61 Josh Fontaine 11 Lebanon HS - NH 16:27.8
62 Justin Carbone 10 Exeter HS - NH 16:27.9
63 Scott Daly 11 Bedford HS - NH 16:28.4
64 Tyler Marshall 9 Champlain-VT 16:28.5 42
65 Parker Timmerman 12 Brookfield HS - CT 16:29.5
66 Farhan Abdillahi 12 Lewiston HS - ME 16:30.0 43
67 Abram Gagnon 11 Central-NH 16:31.0
68 Sean MacDonald 11 So Burlington-VT 16:31.3 44
69 Avery Ingegneri 10 BishopHendricken 16:31.6 45
70 Andy Tuttle 11 So Burlington-VT 16:32.2 46
71 Mohamed Mohamed 12 Lewiston HS - ME 16:32.2 47
72 Collin Manning 12 BishopHendricken 16:33.2 48
73 Kyle Adams 10 St Johnsbury-VT 16:33.4
74 Phillip Demers 11 Alvirne HS - NH 16:34.4
75 Matt Chisholm 12 Farmington HS - CT 16:34.8
76 Mohamed Awil 12 Lewiston HS - ME 16:36.6 49
77 Corey Mullins 11 Danbury HS - CT 16:36.9 50
78 Tyler Doveno 12 Nashua South-NH 16:37.4 51
79 Patrick O'Brien 9 Oyster River-NH 16:37.6 52
80 Patrick Lynch 12 Souhegan HS - NH 16:37.6 53
81 Zach Marshall 12 Champlain-VT 16:38.2 54
82 Robert Looker 12 Ellsworth HS - ME 16:38.7 55
83 Michael Dampier 12 EWGreenwich-RI 16:38.9
84 Sean Laverty 10 Cumberland HS - RI 16:39.1 56
85 Russell Adam 11 Cheshire HS - CT 16:39.1
86 James Gregoire 11 So Burlington-VT 16:39.3 57
87 Neal Mistretta 12 Oyster River-NH 16:39.7 58
88 Christopher Ahlquist 12 Hall-CT 16:39.8 59
89 Drew Thibault 12 Oyster River-NH 16:39.8 60
90 Dominic Parlato 10 BishopHendricken 16:40.3 61
91 Kevin Seaver 12 Cumberland HS - RI 16:41.3 62
92 Caleb Kessler 12 Harwood-VT 16:41.6 63
93 Nathanael Kuzio 11 Harwood-VT 16:42.0 64
94 Ryan Cadorette 12 Thornton-ME 16:42.5
95 Dan Lesko 11 Mt. Blue HS - ME 16:43.2
96 Zachary Guptill 12 New Milford HS - CT 16:43.3 65
97 Clint Corso 11 Ridgefield HS - CT 16:43.7 66
98 Noah Barreto 11 E Greenwich-RI 16:43.8 67
99 Chris Cote 11 Waterville-ME 16:44.1
100 Lucas Fisher 12 Coe-Brown-NH 16:44.6 68
101 Braden Becker 12 Yarmouth HS - ME 16:45.8
102 Pat Hickey 12 So Burlington-VT 16:45.8 69
103 Mitch Morris 11 Cape Elizabeth 16:46.6 70
104 Alex Southiere 12 Cumberland HS - RI 16:46.7 71
105 Stephen Gencarelli 12 Chariho HS - RI 16:47.3
106 Caleb Lord 11 Hampden-ME 16:47.3
107 Geoffrey Kazlow 12 Harwood-VT 16:47.4 72
108 Robert Rocchio 12 No Kingstown-RI 16:47.5 73
109 Drew Tuttle 12 Prospect Mt-NH 16:48.3
110 Liam Kimball 10 Timberlane-NH 16:49.3
111 Tommy Sommer 11 E Greenwich-RI 16:49.7 74
112 Luke Emby 12 Prout-RI 16:49.9
113 Jung Kim 11 Chariho HS - RI 16:50.0
114 Jacob Terry 11 Scarborough HS - ME 16:50.3 75
115 Alexander Cotnoir 11 No Country UHS - VT 16:50.5 76
116 Yahye Hussein 11 Deering HS - ME 16:50.5
117 Matthew Bouthillette 10 La Salle-RI 16:50.6 77
118 Brian McAfee 12 Nashua South-NH 16:51.2 78
119 Chandler Vincent 10 Freeport HS - ME 16:51.5
120 Ethan Realander 11 Ridgefield HS - CT 16:52.5 79
121 Kristian Sogaard 11 Ridgefield HS - CT 16:52.6 80
122 Hugh Sichel 12 New Milford HS - CT 16:52.7 81
123 Zachary Stemple 12 Danbury HS - CT 16:53.3 82
124 Brian Davey 12 Darien HS - CT 16:54.1 83
125 Nathaniel Kazlow 12 Harwood-VT 16:55.4 84
126 Jared Nelson 10 Coe-Brown-NH 16:55.8 85
127 Nick Sevilla 10 Pinkerton-NH 16:55.9 86
128 Davis Clark 11 Memorial-NH 16:56.3
129 Brett Quinn 12 Souhegan HS - NH 16:56.5 87
130 Logan Moses 12 Messalonskee-ME 16:57.1
131 Ryan Fox 11 Danbury HS - CT 16:58.0 88
132 Zane Robidoux 12 Goffstown HS - NH 16:59.4
133 Davio Deluca 9 Coe-Brown-NH 16:59.4 89
134 Ryan Lynch 12 Souhegan HS - NH 17:00.1 90
135 David Agudelo 11 Cumberland HS - RI 17:00.4 91
136 Kyle Kennedy 11 Cape Elizabeth 17:01.3 92
137 Angelo Acker 12 E Greenwich-RI 17:01.9 93
138 James Placco 11 La Salle-RI 17:01.9 94
139 Lucas Simmonds 10 New Milford HS - CT 17:01.9 95
140 Will Stone 11 Oyster River-NH 17:02.4 96
141 Tom Hanlon 10 Pinkerton-NH 17:03.2 97
142 Beckley Stearns 12 Portsmouth NH - NH 17:04.2 98
143 Osman Doorow 10 Lewiston HS - ME 17:04.7 99
144 Zachary Feiner 12 Hall-CT 17:04.9 100
145 Palmer Weimann 11 Farmington HS - CT 17:05.3
146 Jonathan Stanhope 12 Bangor HS - ME 17:05.4 101
147 Elijah Tousignant 12 Mt St Charles-RI 17:05.5
148 Connor Kwiecien 12 Pinkerton-NH 17:06.3 102
149 Dylan DePriest 10 E Greenwich-RI 17:06.3 103
150 Jesse Southard 10 Gorham HS - ME 17:07.1
151 Peter Kreuch 12 Darien HS - CT 17:07.6 104
152 Damon Kilgore 12 Londonderry HS - NH 17:08.0
153 Nick Pietrocarlo 11 Pinkerton-NH 17:08.1 105
154 Gregory Hansell 11 New Milford HS - CT 17:08.9 106
155 Colin Tardiff 10 Scarborough HS - ME 17:09.1 107
156 Cameron Barth 11 Oyster River-NH 17:09.1 108
157 Ben Salinas 12 Bangor HS - ME 17:09.3 109
158 Cooper Holmes 10 Ellsworth HS - ME 17:09.3 110
159 Andrew Sholl 10 Scarborough HS - ME 17:09.4 111
160 Andrew Brandemeyer 12 Mt Anthony UHS - VT 17:09.4
161 Mitch King 10 Nashua South-NH 17:09.9 112
162 Brandon Moran 11 So Burlington-VT 17:11.7 113
163 Jonathan Zalman 12 Nashua South-NH 17:13.6 114
164 Daniel Landy 11 Staples HS - CT 17:14.1 115
165 Ben Olsen 12 Darien HS - CT 17:14.4 116
166 Andrew Franklin 11 No Country UHS - VT 17:15.0 117
167 Joseph Craven 11 No Kingstown-RI 17:15.6 118
168 Grant Gauthier 11 BishopHendricken 17:16.8 119
169 Calvin McClellan 9 Champlain-VT 17:17.4 120
170 Frank King 12 Ellsworth HS - ME 17:18.2 121
171 Ian Gould 11 Scituate HS - RI 17:19.8
172 Ben Massa 12 Souhegan HS - NH 17:20.9 122
173 Benjamin Gross 11 Hall-CT 17:21.1 123
174 Reed Patterson 10 U-32 HS - VT 17:22.8 124
175 Jack Dewsnap 11 Portsmouth NH - NH 17:22.8 125
176 Mars Bishop 9 Barrington HS-RI 17:23.3 126
177 Isaac Mears 10 Montpelier HS - VT 17:23.5
178 Sam Somera 11 Barrington HS-RI 17:23.6 127
179 William McGovern 10 Stowe HS - VT 17:24.1
180 Jonathan Carney 12 No Kingstown-RI 17:24.9 128
181 Christopher Lenox 12 No Kingstown-RI 17:27.5 129
182 Alex Prevatt 12 Coe-Brown-NH 17:28.6 130
183 Travis Soares 12 Barrington HS-RI 17:29.1 131
184 Grant Auber 10 Barrington HS-RI 17:29.5 132
185 Matt Wegrzyn 11 E Greenwich-RI 17:29.6 133
186 Victor olbin 12 Staples HS - CT 17:29.9 134
187 Sam Puddicombe 12 Stowe HS - VT 17:30.5
188 Christian Leighton 11 Portsmouth NH - NH 17:30.7 135
189 William Mardo 10 Cumberland HS - RI 17:30.8 136
190 Abdullah Kaba 11 Cumberland HS - RI 17:31.1 137
191 Lucas Bledsoe 11 Barrington HS-RI 17:31.3 138
192 Harken Spillane 9 Champlain-VT 17:31.4 139
193 Jason Shamesman 12 Oyster River-NH 17:32.6 140
194 Anthony Perri 12 Mt Mansfield-VT 17:35.4 141
195 Jacob Bloom 11 Scarborough HS - ME 17:36.2 142
196 Adam Dengler 12 New Milford HS - CT 17:36.5 143
197 James Haupt 10 Cumberland HS - RI 17:38.1 144
198 Owen Clark 11 Pinkerton-NH 17:38.8 145
199 Austin Smith 11 Pinkerton-NH 17:39.4 146
200 Nicolas Musumeci 10 No Kingstown-RI 17:39.5 147
201 David Brown 12 Mt Mansfield-VT 17:39.6 148
202 Benn Scully 12 Boothbay-ME 17:42.5 149
203 Caleb Halvorson-Fried 12 Bangor HS - ME 17:42.8 150
204 Michael Hoffert 12 U-32 HS - VT 17:43.4 151
205 Jeremy Howland 11 Oyster River-NH 17:45.2 152
206 Jacob Palmerio 11 Harwood-VT 17:46.6 153
207 Jay Humphreys 12 New Milford HS - CT 17:47.2 154
208 Jonathan Davis 10 New Milford HS - CT 17:47.3 155
209 Tom Lessard 11 Nashua South-NH 17:48.0 156
210 Brooks Moreau 10 Mt Mansfield-VT 17:48.3 157
211 Joey Paolillo 9 Boothbay-ME 17:51.4 158
212 Jake Scarponi 10 Coe-Brown-NH 17:51.5 159
213 Zach Flanagan 10 Coe-Brown-NH 17:53.2 160
214 Michael Dunkle 12 U-32 HS - VT 17:53.4 161
215 Will Kay 12 Champlain-VT 17:54.9 162
216 Luis Cruz 11 Staples HS - CT 17:57.0 163
217 Ben Platt 11 Souhegan HS - NH 17:59.4 164
218 Julian Pelzer 12 Cape Elizabeth 18:01.0 165
219 Tyler Wong 10 Champlain-VT 18:02.3 166
220 Robert Campbell 12 Boothbay-ME 18:02.7 167
221 Logan Landrum 12 Souhegan HS - NH 18:03.8 168
222 Maxim Doiron 11 Scarborough HS - ME 18:04.4 169
223 Marcus Sefranek 12 Barrington HS-RI 18:04.4 170
224 Ross DeLaBruere 12 No Country UHS - VT 18:05.3 171
225 Andrew Gormley 12 Portsmouth NH - NH 18:05.3 172
226 Conor Canfield 9 Nashua South-NH 18:06.9 173
227 William McDonald 12 Staples HS - CT 18:07.4 174
228 Devon Cantor 11 Champlain-VT 18:07.6 175
229 Kyle O'Brien 12 Danbury HS - CT 18:09.3 176
230 Joe Higgins 10 E Greenwich-RI 18:12.6 177
231 Kieran McGartoll 11 Barrington HS-RI 18:15.7 178
232 Devon Aldave 11 Hall-CT 18:18.2 179
233 Noah Evans 12 Harwood-VT 18:21.2 180
234 Alex Bowen 11 No Kingstown-RI 18:27.2 181
235 Jackson Wright 10 Mt Mansfield-VT 18:27.7 182
236 Thomas David-Bashore 12 U-32 HS - VT 18:29.1 183
237 Trevor Ewald 12 Cape Elizabeth 18:31.1 184
238 Sam Earnshaw 12 Cape Elizabeth 18:32.0 185
239 Elliott McBride 10 Mt Mansfield-VT 18:35.0 186
240 Aidan Hartswick 12 Mt Mansfield-VT 18:39.8 187
241 John Rahill 12 U-32 HS - VT 18:40.7 188
242 Grant Lerude 12 Nashua South-NH 18:43.1 189
243 Jack Hasch 12 Boothbay-ME 18:44.3 190
244 Alex Taylor 12 Portsmouth NH - NH 18:51.0 191
245 Nate Caruso 12 Bangor HS - ME 18:59.5 192
246 Felix Rivera 11 Bangor HS - ME 19:02.1 193
247 Alex Cope 11 No Country UHS - VT 19:03.7 194
248 Kyle Alamo 11 Boothbay-ME 19:03.9 195
249 Ethan McCollister 10 U-32 HS - VT 19:04.7 196
250 Matt Burnham 10 Boothbay-ME 19:06.5 197
251 Nico Wheelock 11 Portsmouth NH - NH 19:07.2 198
252 Dominique Sepulveda 10 Lewiston HS - ME 19:14.2 199
253 Parker LaCourse 10 No Country UHS - VT 19:15.2 200
254 Jacob Folster 10 Lewiston HS - ME 19:18.8 201
255 Patrick Tetreault 11 No Country UHS - VT 19:23.7 202
256 Adam Schwendt 10 Bangor HS - ME 19:26.4 203
257 Conrad Svec 10 Ellsworth HS - ME 19:30.3 204
258 Kyler Carty 11 Boothbay-ME 19:35.6 205
259 Anthony Mason 10 Bangor HS - ME 19:56.1 206
260 Adam Hitchcock 12 Ellsworth HS - ME 20:35.9 207
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 La Salle Academy - RI 99 5 7 19 29 39 77 94
Total Time: 1:20:21.10
Average: 16:04.22
2 Ridgefield HS - CT 102 1 9 10 16 66 79 80
Total Time: 1:19:29.50
Average: 15:53.90
3 Bishop Hendricken HS - RI 128 3 14 18 45 48 61 119
Total Time: 1:20:19.90
Average: 16:03.98
4 Darien HS - CT 168 2 15 28 40 83 104 116
Total Time: 1:20:48.80
Average: 16:09.76
5 So Burlington HS - VT 192 22 23 44 46 57 69 113
Total Time: 1:22:09.30
Average: 16:25.86
6 William Hall HS - CT 215 4 11 41 59 100 123 179
Total Time: 1:21:45.40
Average: 16:21.08
7 Danbury HS - CT 241 35 36 38 50 82 88 176
Total Time: 1:22:39.00
Average: 16:31.80
8 Lewiston HS - ME 272 34 43 47 49 99 199 201
Total Time: 1:23:03.80
Average: 16:36.76
9 Harwood Union HS - VT 296 13 63 64 72 84 153 180
Total Time: 1:23:01.30
Average: 16:36.26
10 Staples HS - CT 326 12 32 33 115 134 163 174
Total Time: 1:23:17.60
Average: 16:39.52
11 Cape Elizabeth HS - ME 357 6 24 70 92 165 184 185
Total Time: 1:23:50.90
Average: 16:46.18
12 East Greenwich HS - RI 362 25 67 74 93 103 133 177
Total Time: 1:23:59.00
Average: 16:47.80
13 Oyster River HS - NH 374 52 58 60 96 108 140 152
Total Time: 1:24:08.60
Average: 16:49.72
14 Souhegan HS - NH 378 26 53 87 90 122 164 168
Total Time: 1:24:12.80
Average: 16:50.56
15 Coe-Brown Academy - NH 380 8 68 85 89 130 159 160
Total Time: 1:23:56.50
Average: 16:47.30
16 Pinkerton Academy - NH 410 20 86 97 102 105 145 146
Total Time: 1:24:23.50
Average: 16:52.70
17 Cumberland HS - RI 416 56 62 71 91 136 137 144
Total Time: 1:24:38.30
Average: 16:55.66
18 North Kingstown HS - RI 475 27 73 118 128 129 147 181
Total Time: 1:25:13.50
Average: 17:02.70
19 New Milford HS - CT 490 65 81 95 106 143 154 155
Total Time: 1:25:23.30
Average: 17:04.66
20 Nashua South NH - NH 511 51 78 112 114 156 173 189
Total Time: 1:25:40.10
Average: 17:08.02
21 Ellsworth HS - ME 511 21 55 110 121 204 207
Total Time: 1:26:47.60
Average: 17:21.52
22 Champlain Valley UHS - VT 517 42 54 120 139 162 166 175
Total Time: 1:25:50.40
Average: 17:10.08
23 Portsmouth NH - NH 561 31 98 125 135 172 191 198
Total Time: 1:26:22.70
Average: 17:16.54
24 No Country UHS - VT 595 37 76 117 171 194 200 202
Total Time: 1:27:38.40
Average: 17:31.68
25 Scarborough HS - ME 604 75 107 111 142 169
Total Time: 1:26:49.40
Average: 17:21.88
26 Mt Mansfield UHS - VT 645 17 141 148 157 182 186 187
Total Time: 1:27:32.20
Average: 17:30.44
27 U-32 HS - VT 649 30 124 151 161 183 188 196
Total Time: 1:27:47.80
Average: 17:33.56
28 Barrington HS-RI 654 126 127 131 132 138 170 178
Total Time: 1:27:16.80
Average: 17:27.36
29 Bangor HS - ME 745 101 109 150 192 193 203 206
Total Time: 1:29:59.10
Average: 17:59.82
30 Boothbay Region HS - ME 859 149 158 167 190 195 197 205
Total Time: 1:31:24.80
Average: 18:16.96
|
First Debalsi continues to demonstrate that she is the premier strength runner in the region and she isn't likely to be defeated unless someone can get away from her (mid-race) and make her change her pace. Which of course is much easier said than done. She has bigger challenges ahead and could be up to the any and all.
Howlett had a nice second place finish and the Stanford commit may have run a 5k that was equal or better than anything she's done on the track, which is a first.
Hannah Parker #9 one of the fastest track MD girls in the country put out a strong effort to lead Coe with their home state advantage to a strong team victory over LaSalle and Barrington.
Kirstin Sandreuter (Me) closed her season with a great run only to be pipped by Autumn Eastman for #3.
-------------------------------------
As for the guys Trev Hopper (UVa) had to delighted with his win over Alvarado whom he'd just lost the Cn title to and the same for LaSalle who had just been edged for the RI team title last weekend, propelled by Fr. standout David Principe in 9th (only ninth grader in top-60).
http://new-england-x...&news_id=195518